Scientific and Technical Council

Leadership


Chairman:

Ayryan Edik Artashevich
Candidate of Science (Physics & Maths)
+7 (496) 216-2746
  ayrjan(at)jinr.ru


Secretary:

Streltsova Oksana Ivanovna
Candidate of Science (Physics & Maths)
+7 (496) 216-4425
  strel(at)jinr.ru

Members of the Council:

  • Adam Gheorghe, DSc (Physics & Maths), Professor, Chief scientific officer
  • Adam Sanda Anka, DSc (Physics & Maths), Chief scientific officer
  • Akishin Pavel Grigorievich, DSc (Physics & Maths), Deputy Head of the Division
  • Alexandrov Igor Nikolaevich, Candidate of Science (Physics & Maths), Head of sector
  • Amirkhanov Ilkizar Valievich, Candidate of Science (Physics & Maths), Head of sector
  • Chuluunbaatar Ochbadrak, DSc (Physics & Maths), Deputy Director of the Laboratory for scientific work
  • Dikusar Nikolay Demianovich, DSc (Physics & Maths), Leading Researcher
  • Dolbilov Andrey Gennadievich, Chief Engineer
  • Gavrish Andrey Petrovich, Leading Engineer
  • Gerdt Vladimir Petrovich, DSc (Physics & Maths), Professor, Head of sector
  • Gnatich Michal (BLTPh), DSc (Physics & Maths), Deputy Director for scientific work
  • Ivanchenko Iosif Moiseevich, DSc (Physics & Maths), Professor, Chief scientific officer
  • Ivanov Victor Vladimirovich, DSc (Physics & Maths), Chief scientific officer
  • Kalinovsky Yuri Leonidovich, DSc (Physics & Maths), Docent, Leading Researcher
  • Kalmykova Lidiya Anatolievna, Deputy Head of Division
  • Karpenko Nikolai Nikolaevich, Candidate of Science (Physics & Maths), Deputy Chief Engineer
  • Khvedelidze Arsen Morisovich, Candidate of Science (Physics & Maths), Chief scientific officer
  • Korenkov Vladimir Vasilievich, Doctor of Technical sciences, Director of the Laboratory
  • Mitsyn Valery Valentinovich, Senior Researcher
  • Ososkov Gennadiy Alexeevich, DSc (Physics & Maths), Professor, Chief scientific officer
  • Plyashkevich Mikhail Stanislavovich, Associate Director on Innovative Projects
  • Poze Rudolf Gentsevich, DSc (Physics & Maths), Professor, Adviser of LIT Directorate
  • Popov Leonid Andreevich, Head of Sector
  • Puzynin Igor Victorovich, DSc (Physics & Maths), Professor, Adviser of LIT Directorate
  • Sapozhnikova Tatiana Fedorovna, Candidate of Science (Physics & Maths), Head of sector
  • Strizh Tatiana Aleksandrovna, Candidate of Science (Physics & Maths), Deputy Director of the Laboratory for scientific work
  • Zemlyanaya Elena Valerievna, DSc (Physics & Maths), Leading Researcher
  • Zrelov Petr Valentinovich, Candidate of Science (Physics & Maths), Head of the Division