Divisions

Division of Computer Communications and Distributed Information Systems

Leader of the Division: Korenkov Vladimir Vasilievich
+7 (496) 216-2526
Deputy Head of the Division: Goloskokova Tatiana Mikhailovna
+7 (496) 216-3144
golosk(at)jinr.ru

Department 1 distributed systems

Group 1 technical and system support UNIX
Leader: Mitsyn V.V.

Department 2 program servers and control computers

Leader: Podgainy D.V.

Group 2 development and maintenance of information-analytical systems
Leader: Kunjaev S.V.

Department 3 distributed information systems and databases

Leader: Nikonov E.G.

Group 1 digitzing of graphic information

Department 4 development and maintenance of administrative information systems

Group 1 development and support of financial accounting and document systems
Leader: Sheyko A.V.

Group 2 development and maintenance of institute information systems
Leader: Filozova I.A.

Division of Computational Physics

Leader of the Division: Adam Gheorghe
+7 (496) 216-5106
Deputy Head of the Division: Akishin Pavel Grigorievich
+7 (496) 216-2630
akishin(at)jinr.ru

Department 1 simulation methods of physical processes and observation data analysis

Leader: Ivanov V.V.

Department 2 nonlinear system simulation methods

Leader: Ayryan E.A.

Department 3 methods for solving mathematical physics problems

Leader: Amirkhanov I.V.

Department 4 calculations of complex physical systems

Leader: Chuluunbaatar O.

Department 5 algebraic and quantum computation

Leader: Gerdt V.P.

Division of Software and Information Support

Head of the Division: Zrelov Petr Valentinovich
+7 (496) 216-4350
zrelov(at)jinr.ru
Deputy Head of the Division: Kalmykova Lidiya Anatolievna
+7 (496) 216-3961
+7 (496) 216-4695
lidak(at)jinr.ru

Department 1 of JINR central information servers maintenance and presentation tools

Leader: Kalmykova L.A.

Department 2 of software development on the large program complexes and data visualization tools

Leader: Zrelov V.P.

Department 3 of development and standartization of software

Leader: Sapoznikova T.F.

Department 4 of real-time distributed systems

Leader: Aleksandrov I.N.

Group 1 of projection systems
Leader: Kazakov A.A.

Engineering Technology Division

Leader of the Division: Dolbilov Andrey Gennadievich
+7 (496) 216-3429
dolbilov(at)jinr.ru
Deputy Head of the Division: Shishmakov Mikhail Leonidovich
+7 (496) 216-7463
shishmakov(at)jinr.ru
Group 1 electroengineering
Leader: Ovechkin V.V.

Group 2 technical servers support and LIT computer park
Leader: Vorontsov A.S.

Group 3 technological systems maintenance
Leader: Klochyev E.M.

Department of development and explioatation JINR Networking

Leader: Popov L.A.

Group 1 software and technical support JINR Network basic segment in LIT
Leader:Gavrilov S.V.

Department of Scientific Secretary

Leader of the Department: Derenovskaya Olga Yurievna
+7 (496) 216-4826
odenisova(at)jinr.ru

Division Technological and Economical Service

Head of the Division: Grafov Alexandr Nikolaevich
+7 (496) 216-7323
grafov(at)jinr.ru
Deputy Head of the Division: Ivanova Valentina Vasilievna
+7 (496) 216-4647
+7 (496) 216-3626
Group 1 services
Leader: Ivanova V.V.

Group 2 records management and staff
Leader: Lomachenkova G.S.

Group 3 instalation and repair of eguipment
Leader: Soldatov M.M.

Group 4 logistics
Leader: Dolbilova M.A.

Scientific Centre of Research and Development of Information Systems

Director of the Centre: Shkundenkov Vladimir Nikolaevich
+7 (496) 216-4833
vls(at)jinr.ru